JTCC celebrates 42nd annual Commencement

John Tyler Community College’s class of 2010 includes more than 740 students, and their successes were celebrated on Saturday, May 15, during John Tyler Community College’s 42nd annual commencement ceremony, according to a press release from the school. Longwood University President Patricia Cormier was set to deliver the commencement address, “Sharing, Striving and Connecting:  A Roadmap to Citizen Leadership.”

GRADUATES:
Associates of Science Degrees  
Ismaray Albalat
Ashley Aliff
Earnest Armstrong
Adam Baxter
Daniel Boggs
Rebecca Bradbury
Robin Bristow
Christopher Brock
Beatrice Brown
Erick Brucker
Shannon Bush
Anthony Cabrera
Miranda Cline
Kristen Conner
Joshua Craft
Christopher Dingle
Amanda Dyer
Carl Easter
Reneè Estep
Luke Felker
Christina Frausto
Nellie Gonzalez-Pattison
Rachel Green
Angela Holloway
Charles Holsinger
Ashley Keen
Hyun mee Kim
Kaylon Krukiel, Teacher Education
Jesse Lipp
Gloria Maldonado
Latasha Moore
Lisa Moore
Dana Ordway
Rebekah Retallick
Cynthia Roberson
Ana Ronquillo
Megan Rose
Nicholas Santolla
Megan Schmidt
Kristen Seamster
Erin Semmann
Kendra Shepard
Elizabeth Shook
Alford Simons
LeQuisha Smith
Jocelyn Strode
Christina Taylor
Keisha Taylor
Mary Tingen
Molly Toncray
Amanda Toney
David Toombs
Donald Watson
Kevin Weir
Lorene Williams
Rebecca Windle
Ashley Woodley
Robert Wright

Associates of Applied Arts Degrees  
Visual Arts  
Carissa Diaz
Ian Glass
Jessica Melson
Andrew Morrisette
Ross Newcomb
Veronica Peters

Associates of Applied Science Degrees  
Accounting  
Claire Akilo
Kathy Brazier
Inga Chandler
Barbara Jacobson
Deborah Johnson
Felicia Johnson

Architectural Engineering Technology  
Kevin Bankert
Keith Breslin
Aaron Deavers
Justin Watson

Business Management  
Amber Cashion, Administrative Management Technology
Glenna Clay, Administrative Management Technology
Kelly Collins, Administrative Management Technology
Carol Eads
Cary Goff
Celestine Hunter
Barbara Jacobson
Ashley Jamison, Administrative Management Technology
Kenneth Nisewonger
Philip Reese
Daniel Whitt
Carlton Winfield
Jennifer Woodhouse, Administrative Management Technology
Early Childhood Development  
Whitney Carter, Teacher Assistant
Carolyn Mitchell
Margaret Smith
Amy Steely
Betty Williams
Funeral Services  
Christine Gentry
Human Services  
Christal Baugh
Tresa Carolina
Amber Elswick, Criminology
Delores Glascoe
Raymond Glascoe
Jessica Hicks, Criminology
Dollie Hoosier
Melissa Link, Gerontology
Latrice Mills
Darrell Oliver, Criminology
Chevonne Robinson, Criminology
Corinthia Smith

Information Technology  
James Fulk, Computer Programming
Vu Ngo, Database Management
Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Branzelle
Jeremy Collins
Bruce Privott
Neil Rathje

Nursing  
Sarah Anders
Cari Apple
Amber Austin
Onyinyechi Azubuike
Jennifer Barker
Kimaada Bradley
Christina Carpenter
Jeannie Castlebury
Jessica Clay
Kristen Colicchio
Heather Corp
Samantha Day
Sandra Edmonds
Ericia Ellison
Yulonda Feggins
Martha Gallini
Courtney Gilreath
Katie Griffin
Kimberly Hall
Nancy Henley
Suzanne Jefferson
Amanda Langford
Megan Loucks
Leah Mannon
Alysha McFarlin
Marlicia Orencia
Danielle Pierce
Tracye Robinson
Tawanna Smith
Abbey Snow
MaLitha Steele
Francine Stevens
Josephine Thompson
Sherri Townes
Suzanne Williams
Tiffani Wilson
James Winston
Danielle Wray
Lisa Yocke

Police Science  
Matthew Daulton
Ryan Goggin
William Howard
Romel Hunt
Debbie Joyner
Michael Lasorsa
Daniel Longbottom
Alysha Mangione
Brian Orange
Gerald Prosise
Andrew Thomas
Howard Whirley
Tony Wyatt

Technical Studies  
Jeffrey Johnson

CERTIFICATES:
Building Construction  
Kevin Bankert
Keith Breslin
Aaron Deavers
Justin Watson

Child Care  
Kelly Heidorn
DeShonda Jennings
Carolyn Mitchell

Fine Arts  
Carissa Diaz
Ian Glass
Jessica Melson
Andrew Morrisette
Veronica Peters
Matthew Vold

Homeland Security  
Debbie Joyner
Daniel Longbottom
Andrew Thomas

Welding  
Brandon Cecil
Mike Greer
Dashann Powell
Career Studies Certificates  

Accounting  
Cathy Peppers

Administration of Justice
 
Matthew Daulton
Ryan Goggin
William Howard
Romel Hunt
Michael Lasorsa
Alysha Mangione
Brian Orange
Gerald Prosise
Andrew Thomas
Howard Whirley
Tony Wyatt

Air Conditioning  
Heath Barnett
Gregory Daniel
Tony Lawson

Allied Health Preparation  
Sarah Anders
Cari Apple
Amber Austin
Onyinyechi Azubuike
Jennifer Barker
Rebecca Bradbury
Kimaada Bradley
Patricia Brown
Christina Carpenter
Jeannie Castlebury
Jessica Clay
Kristen Colicchio
Heather Corp
Samantha Day
Sandra Edmonds
Ericia Ellison
Yulonda Feggins
Christine Gentry
Courtney Gilreath
Katie Griffin
Kimberly Hall
Nancy Henley
Suzanne Jefferson
Kamalpreet Kaur
Amanda Langford
Megan Loucks
Leah Mannon
Laura Marshall
Alysha McFarlin
Marlicia Orencia
Danielle Pierce
Tracye Robinson
Tawanna Smith
Abbey Snow
MaLitha Steele
Francine Stevens
Josephine Thompson
Molly Toncray
Sherri Townes
Suzanne Williams
Tiffani Wilson
Danielle Wray
Lisa Yocke

Basic Precision Machining Technology  
Tina Jennings
Cory Price

Bereavement and Grief Counseling  
Melissa Link

Business Information Management  
Zenada Burnette
Susan Davis
Latasha Henderson

Civil Engineering Computer-Aided Drafting
Kenneth Nisewonger

Computer-Aided Drafting  
Kenneth Nisewonger

Database Management  
Carlton Blackburn
Early Childhood  
Whitney Carter
Tamika Glenn
Kelly Heidorn
Carolyn Mitchell
Margaret Smith
Amy Steely

Electricity  
Mark Burroughs
Carlos Paz

Human Services Administration
Chevelle Moss

Mechanical Maintenance  
Kenrick Arthur
James Britt
Steven Meager
Joseph Moss
Barbara Townsend

Office Administration  
Cynthia Brown
Deveney Coleman
Jessica Martin
Real Estate  
David Bencomo

Supervision  
Amber Cashion
Cary Goff

Surgical Technology  
Patricia Brown
Laura Marshall
 
Surveying  
Jason Conner
 
Welding  
Richard Hawkins

Comments

Post new comment

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.

Related Content